Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.

J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 2: p. 351, fig. 284 (1963) [W.E. Trevithick]

drawing: W.E. Trevithick
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mauritianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287045

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 2: p. 351, fig. 284 (1963) [W.E. Trevithick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: stc27humnbauhnedml2l1fcf23
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:56:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566773813
SESSION unix time out: 1566774413
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566773813
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0