Ipomoea pileata Roxb. [as Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.]

J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 2: p. 348, fig. 283 (1963) [S. Ross-Craig]

drawing: S. Ross-Craig
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: involucratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pileatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287171

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus perfoliatus Schum. & Thonn.
  2. Convolvulus pileatus (Roxb.) Sprengel
  3. Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pileata Roxb. [as Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.]
J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 2: p. 348, fig. 283 (1963) [S. Ross-Craig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nr1muoofmetue263eavu82aqq4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:50:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566701431
SESSION unix time out: 1566702031
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566701431
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171