Scleria depressa (C.B. Clarke) Nelmes
cited name:
Scleria depressa (C.B. Clarke) Nelmes

J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 3(2): p. 341, fig. 414 (1972) [S. Ross-Craig]

drawing: S. Ross-Craig
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: depressus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: depressus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287193


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scleria racemosa C.B. Clarke
  2. Scleria racemosa (C.B. Clarke) J.Raynal

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Scleria depressa (C.B. Clarke) Nelmes
J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 3(2): p. 341, fig. 414 (1972) [S. Ross-Craig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8irqgil3ae6kqbhech5n12o9h0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:48:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576061324
SESSION unix time out: 1576061924
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576061325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226