Archytaea triflora Mart.
cited name:
Archytaea triflora Mart.

C.P.F. von Martius, Nova genera et species plantarum Brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 73 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=28801


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Archytaea multiflora Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archytaea triflora Mart.
C.P.F. von Martius, Nova genera et species plantarum Brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 73 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f7bomo5kfdv65n74ra6m600cr4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:58:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569200333
SESSION unix time out: 1569200933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232