Sedum anacampseros L.
cited name:
Sedum anacampseros L.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 118 (1791) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: anacampseros

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2885


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros sempervirens Haw.
  2. Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H.Ohba
  3. Sedum rotundifolium Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum anacampseros L.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 118 (1791) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mai8bq5mfbeb97anhmb54uul86
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:41:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575880868
SESSION unix time out: 1575881468
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575880868
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49