Ehretia rigida (Thunb.) Druce [as Ehretia hottentotica Burch.]
cited name:
Ehretia hottentotica Burch.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 9: t. 353 (1929)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hottentoticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Capraria rigida Thunb.
  2. Ehretia eckloniana H.Buek ex Harvey
  3. Ehretia hottentotica Burch.
  4. Ehretia violacea Kunth
  5. Ehretia zeyheriana H.Buek ex Harvey
  6. Freylinia rigida (Thunb.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia rigida (Thunb.) Druce [as Ehretia hottentotica Burch.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 9: t. 353 (1929)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 265fdgsiia47oe3c5ig4duit66
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:54:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569095666
SESSION unix time out: 1569096266
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569095667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232