Portulacaria afra Jacq.
cited name:
Portulacaria afra Jacq.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 45: t. 1763 (1978-1979)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289098


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 45: t. 1763 (1978-1979)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ccnrtgh6u0kmrk1evlpger7ej4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:05:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571670316
SESSION unix time out: 1571670916
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571670316
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126