Steganotaenia araliacea Hochst.
cited name:
Steganotaenia araliacea Hochst.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 51: t. 2031 (1990-1991)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Peucedaneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: araliaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: araliaceus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289150


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Peucedanum araliaceum (Hochst.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Vatke
  2. Peucedanum araliaceum (Hochst.) Hiern
  3. Peucedanum araliaceum (Hiern ex Oliver) Engl.
  4. Peucedanum fraxinifolium Hiern ex Oliver
  5. Peucedanum fraxinifolium Welw. ex Hiern
  6. Steganotaenia araliacea A. Rich.
  7. Steganotaenia fraxinifolia
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Steganotaenia araliacea Hochst.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 51: t. 2031 (1990-1991)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 272r8i4atjluhb0e3np3n8d7s0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:27:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571146058
SESSION unix time out: 1571146658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571146058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25