Sedum caeruleum L.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 33, fig. A (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289320

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros caerulescens Timb.-Lagr.
  2. Sedum heptapetalum Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum caeruleum L.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 33, fig. A (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hsu4o3o1f6p1fkbhmluoplldv3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:57:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566802656
SESSION unix time out: 1566803256
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802656
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6