Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
cited name:
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 3, fig. H (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 3, fig. H (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rt4l2gm5kncifbjdr1pa448903
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:58:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571425081
SESSION unix time out: 1571425681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571425081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250