Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
cited name:
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 3, fig. H (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 3, fig. H (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 67ufhaeqfpck55ll1vpk6a5e47
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:53:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575878010
SESSION unix time out: 1575878610
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49