Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy
cited name:
Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 8, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: blandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289539


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone apennina Boiss.
  2. Anemone apennina (Schott & Kotschy) Hayek
  3. Anemonoides blanda (Schott & Kotschy) Holub

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 8, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mso5u7kuuhda23ra56b03fddn6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 21:44:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574369049
SESSION unix time out: 1574369649
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574369050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49