Filipendula vulgaris Moench
cited name:
Filipendula vulgaris Moench

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 9, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 9, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l69rb977hhbcqm3qlhqoes6j72
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 09:10:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568877039
SESSION unix time out: 1568877639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568877039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76