Fritillaria pyrenaica L. [as Fritillaria nigra Miller]
cited name:
Fritillaria nigra Miller

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 24, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: pyrenaicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria lurida Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pyrenaica L. [as Fritillaria nigra Miller]
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 24, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2q1o5en93rqeokueb2oehd86t2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:28:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575692925
SESSION unix time out: 1575693525
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575692926
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219