Ipomoea crassipes Hook.
cited name:
Ipomoea crassipes Hook.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 79, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassipes
epithet recognized: crassipes

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289846


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea adumbrata Rendle & Britten
  2. Ipomoea bellecomans Rendle
  3. Ipomoea calystegioides Hallier f.
  4. Ipomoea greenstockii Rendle
  5. Ipomoea sarmentacea Rendle

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea crassipes Hook.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 79, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vbv8b1n4lh9gic001pcmv0o6t7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:00:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576288847
SESSION unix time out: 1576289447
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576288848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113