Rhododendron fastigiatum Franch.

Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 102, fig. B (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fastigiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fastigiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289949

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron nanum H. Lév.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron fastigiatum Franch.
Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 102, fig. B (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511348921
current unix time :1511348921
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: