Rhododendron ambiguum Hemsley

Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 102, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ambiguus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ambiguus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289950

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron chengshienianum W.P. Fang

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron ambiguum Hemsley
Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 102, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506028497
current unix time :1506028497
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: