Fritillaria cirrhosa D. Don [as Fritillaria roylei Hook.]
cited name:
Fritillaria roylei Hook.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 108, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roylei
epithet recognized: cirrhosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289977


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria cirrhosa (H.Lév.) S.C.Chen
  2. Fritillaria cirrhosa C.Marquand & Airy Shaw
  3. Fritillaria cirrhosa Y.K.Yang & J.Z.Zhang
  4. Fritillaria cirrhosa Y.K. Yang & Gesan
  5. Fritillaria cirrhosa (Hook.) Ali
  6. Fritillaria cirrhosa S.C.Chen
  7. Fritillaria duilongdeqingensis Y.K.Yang & Gesan
  8. Fritillaria gulielmi-waldemarii Klotzsch
  9. Fritillaria lhiinzeensis Y.K.Yang & al.
  10. Fritillaria roylei Hook.
  11. Fritillaria zhufenensis Y.K.Yang & J.Z.Zhang
  12. Lilium bonatii H.Lév.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria cirrhosa D. Don [as Fritillaria roylei Hook.]
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 108, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v2e2dp0u1dv2th46uiqcbtvib7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:02:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575846167
SESSION unix time out: 1575846767
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575846167
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49