Brighamia rockii H.St.John

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 146, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Lobelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rockii
epithet recognized: rockii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290122

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brighamia remyi H.St.John
  2. Brighamia rockii H.St.John

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Brighamia rockii H.St.John
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 146, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jpt6g3m4868ldaq1af7qbsrq42
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:40:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566672005
SESSION unix time out: 1566672605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566672005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76