Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.
cited name:
Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 163, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tweedyi
epithet recognized: tweedyi

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290183


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia tweedyi A. Gray
  2. Cistanthe tweedyi (A. Gray) Hershkovitz
  3. Oreobroma tweedyi (A. Gray) Howell

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 163, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4od5btrougcah6fr34np08l221
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:00:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574334056
SESSION unix time out: 1574334656
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574334057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123