Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.
cited name:
Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 163, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tweedyi
epithet recognized: tweedyi

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290183


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia tweedyi A. Gray
  2. Cistanthe tweedyi (A. Gray) Hershkovitz
  3. Oreobroma tweedyi (A. Gray) Howell

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 163, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j4jouh350qol4ofh4ivh0kqpn5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:27:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574206075
SESSION unix time out: 1574206675
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574206076
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168