Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney
cited name:
Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 177, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290236


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  2. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
  3. Sida vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 177, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cjpk0nvoqjomhqbgr225kvoqm0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:05:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571889907
SESSION unix time out: 1571890507
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571889908
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98