Mutisia decurrens Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia decurrens Cav.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 186, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290275


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia decurrens Cav.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 186, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 83cg0hlj86fhqihqovnq33uir4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:43:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573958620
SESSION unix time out: 1573959220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573958620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89