Mutisia decurrens Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia decurrens Cav.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 186, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290275


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia decurrens Cav.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 186, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m0t6s4ashtdjo0o07ju4gcfnp1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:19:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571663990
SESSION unix time out: 1571664590
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571663991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45