Talinum caffrum (Thunb.) Ecklon & Zeyher
cited name:
Talinum caffrum (Thunb.) Ecklon & Zeyher

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 134, t. 66, fig. 1 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caffrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caffrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290380


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ramosa E. Meyer ex Sonder
  2. Portulaca caffra Thunb.
  3. Talinum esculentum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Talinum caffrum (Thunb.) Ecklon & Zeyher
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 134, t. 66, fig. 1 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g047k06i8sf6fvujjeklg0ec31
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:08:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571486885
SESSION unix time out: 1571487485
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571486885
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132