Turbina oblongata A. Meeuse
cited name:
Turbina oblongata A. Meeuse

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 278, t. 138 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290455


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea lambtoniana Rendle
  2. Ipomoea oblongata E. Mey. ex Choisy
  3. Ipomoea randii Rendle

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Turbina oblongata A. Meeuse
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 278, t. 138 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vah7uhnuman4jqr977erbcndq3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:07:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576231641
SESSION unix time out: 1576232241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144