Portulaca kermesina N.E. Br.
cited name:
Portulaca kermesina N.E. Br.

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 134, t. 66, fig. 3 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kermesinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kermesinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290566


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca crocodilorum Poelln.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca kermesina N.E. Br.
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 134, t. 66, fig. 3 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ckh3vv49lce9358195sn7rklo4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:17:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571318273
SESSION unix time out: 1571318873
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571318273
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126