Acalypha peduncularis Meissner ex C.Krauss
cited name:
Acalypha peduncularis Meissner ex C.Krauss
wild acalypha, brooms and brushes
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 190, t. 94, fig. 3 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peduncularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: peduncularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290596


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha crassa Buchinger ex C.Krauss
  2. Acalypha peduncularis (Buchinger ex C.Krauss) Muell. Arg.
  3. Acalypha peduncularis Pax ex F.Wilms
  4. Acalypha zeyheri Muell. Arg.
  5. Ricinocarpus peduncularis (Meissner ex C.Krauss) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha peduncularis Meissner ex C.Krauss
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 190, t. 94, fig. 3 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: okmgrgg5fhgpun5n9e7smkus16
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:20:26
SESSION unix time in : 1568866826
SESSION unix time out: 1568867426
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568866827
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20