Ipomoea transvaalensis A. Meeuse

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 274, t. 136, fig. 4 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: transvaalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: transvaalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290660

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea convolvuloides Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea transvaalensis A. Meeuse
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 274, t. 136, fig. 4 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qrkl574s7i3s6bqvkap2aos516
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:04:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566702255
SESSION unix time out: 1566702855
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702255
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171