Ehretia rigida (Thunb.) Druce
cited name:
Ehretia rigida (Thunb.) Druce

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 279, t. 139, fig. 2 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290661


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Capraria rigida Thunb.
  2. Ehretia eckloniana H.Buek ex Harvey
  3. Ehretia hottentotica Burch.
  4. Ehretia violacea Kunth
  5. Ehretia zeyheriana H.Buek ex Harvey
  6. Freylinia rigida (Thunb.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia rigida (Thunb.) Druce
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 279, t. 139, fig. 2 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bp8aqqcgpr119710licmcc31g1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:06:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568873211
SESSION unix time out: 1568873811
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873211
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76