Magnolia multiflora M.C. Wang & C.L. Min

Liu [Law], Y.H. [Y.W.], Zeng, Q.W., Zhou, R.Z., Xing, F.W., The Magnolias of China, p. 78, t. 29 (2004) [Y.F. Deng]

drawing: Y.F. Deng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290867

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Yulania viridula D.L.Fu, T.B.Chao & G.H.Tian

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia multiflora M.C. Wang & C.L. Min
Liu [Law], Y.H. [Y.W.], Zeng, Q.W., Zhou, R.Z., Xing, F.W., The Magnolias of China, p. 78, t. 29 (2004) [Y.F. Deng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511361141
current unix time :1511361141
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: