Magnolia championii Benth. [as Magnolia shangsiensis Y.W.Law, R.Z.Zhou & H.F.Chen]

Liu [Law], Y.H. [Y.W.], Zeng, Q.W., Zhou, R.Z., Xing, F.W., The Magnolias of China, p. 100, t. 41 (2004) [Y.F. Deng]

drawing: Y.F. Deng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: shangsiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: championii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290879

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia mulunica Y.W.Law & Q.W.Zeng
  2. Magnolia paenetalauma Dandy
  3. Magnolia shangsiensis Y.W.Law, R.Z.Zhou & H.F.Chen
  4. Magnolia tenuicarpa CHANG
  5. Magnolia tenuicarpella H.T.Chang
  6. Lirianthe championii (Benth.) N.H. Xia & C.Y. Wu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia championii Benth. [as Magnolia shangsiensis Y.W.Law, R.Z.Zhou & H.F.Chen]
Liu [Law], Y.H. [Y.W.], Zeng, Q.W., Zhou, R.Z., Xing, F.W., The Magnolias of China, p. 100, t. 41 (2004) [Y.F. Deng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360952
current unix time :1511360952
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: