Magnolia figlarii V.S.Kumar [as Manglietia szechuanica Hu]

Liu [Law], Y.H. [Y.W.], Zeng, Q.W., Zhou, R.Z., Xing, F.W., The Magnolias of China, p. 194, t. 91 (2004) [Y.F. Deng]

drawing: Y.F. Deng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: szechuanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: figlarii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290929

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manglietia szechuanica Hu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia figlarii V.S.Kumar [as Manglietia szechuanica Hu]
Liu [Law], Y.H. [Y.W.], Zeng, Q.W., Zhou, R.Z., Xing, F.W., The Magnolias of China, p. 194, t. 91 (2004) [Y.F. Deng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511361070
current unix time :1511361070
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: