Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms
cited name:
Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 67, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ellipticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ellipticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291087


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedera terebinthinacea Wall.
  2. Hedera venosa Wall.
  3. Hedera verticillata Span.
  4. Heptapleurum ellipticum (Blume) Seemann
  5. Heptapleurum micranthum (Miq.) Seemann
  6. Heptapleurum natale Ridley
  7. Heptapleurum verticillatum (Span.) Seemann
  8. Paratropia crassa Blanco
  9. Paratropia elliptica (Blume) Miq.
  10. Paratropia elliptica (Miq.) Miq.
  11. Paratropia elliptica Miq.
  12. Paratropia elliptica Miq.
  13. Paratropia elliptica Miq.
  14. Paratropia elliptica (Span.) Miq.
  15. Paratropia micrantha Miq.
  16. Paratropia verticillata (Span.) K. Koch
  17. Polyscias odorata Blanco
  18. Schefflera agusanensis Elmer
  19. Schefflera elliptica F.M.Mull.
  20. Schefflera fukienensis Merr.
  21. Schefflera micrantha (Miq.) Ridley
  22. Schefflera minimiflora Ridley
  23. Schefflera nitida Merr.
  24. Schefflera odorata (Blanco) Merr. & Rolfe
  25. Sciadophyllum ellipticum Blume
  26. Sciodaphyllum ellipticum Blume
  27. Sciodaphyllum verticillatum (Span.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 67, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vp08cvrk79bdfnuskf91r7njf7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:44:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569210275
SESSION unix time out: 1569210875
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569210276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189