Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br.
cited name:
Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 134, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eriocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291154


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus eriocarpus (R. Br.) Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus hispidus Vahl
  3. Convolvulus sessiliflorus (Roth) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea hispida (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  5. Ipomoea horsefieldiana Miq.
  6. Ipomoea ligulata Bojer
  7. Ipomoea sessiliflora Roth
  8. Jacquemontia thomensis Henriq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 134, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lm2841vej7ihhvnh34nvvr8af2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 21:23:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575750226
SESSION unix time out: 1575750826
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575750227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226