Ipomoea violacea L. [as Ipomoea macrantha Roemer & Schultes]

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 135, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291155

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction grandiflorum (Jacq.) Choisy
  2. Calonyction jacquinii G. Don
  3. Calonyction tuba (Schltdl.) Colla
  4. Convolvulus grandiflorus Jacq.
  5. Convolvulus tuba Schltdl.
  6. Ipomoea glaberrima Bojer ex Hook.
  7. Ipomoea grandiflora (Jacq.) Hallier f.
  8. Ipomoea longiflora R. Br.
  9. Ipomoea macrantha Roemer & Schultes
  10. Ipomoea tuba (Schltdl.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea violacea L. [as Ipomoea macrantha Roemer & Schultes]
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 135, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 587a8vhteuqc22nj5rtbue3015
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:57:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566467851
SESSION unix time out: 1566468451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6