Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea triloba L.]

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 136, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291156

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas triloba (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus heterophyllus Sessé & Moc.
  3. Convolvulus trilobus (L.) Desr.
  4. Ipomoea blancoi Choisy
  5. Ipomoea coccinea Arechav.
  6. Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq.
  7. Ipomoea galapagensis Andersson
  8. Ipomoea triloba L.
  9. Ipomoea triloba Kuntze
  10. Jacquemontia grandiflora Meissner
  11. Jacquemontia grandifolia Dammer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea triloba L.]
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 136, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: db7uhft8fsoccqencbe8ng1kh1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:26:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566775567
SESSION unix time out: 1566776167
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566775567
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0