Laetia americana L. [as Laetia apetala Jacq.]
cited name:
Laetia apetala Jacq.

C.P.F. von Martius, Nova genera et species plantarum Brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 165 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Casearieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: apetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azara umbellata Phil.
  2. Laetia acuminata Bonpl. ex Triana & Planchon
  3. Laetia apetala Jacq.
  4. Laetia apetala Eichler in Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Laetia americana L. [as Laetia apetala Jacq.]
C.P.F. von Martius, Nova genera et species plantarum Brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 165 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fqib2ao3uj1g8vpmtvpd7n0b13
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:51:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573609908
SESSION unix time out: 1573610508
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573609908
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239