Leonia cymosa Mart. [as Steudelia cymosa Mart.]
cited name:
Steudelia cymosa Mart.

C.P.F. von Martius, Nova genera et species plantarum Brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 169 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Leonioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cymosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cymosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29128


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amphirrhox sprucei (Eichler) J.F.Macbr. ex Baehni & Weib.
  2. Gloeospermum sprucei Eichler
  3. Steudelia cymosa Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leonia cymosa Mart. [as Steudelia cymosa Mart.]
C.P.F. von Martius, Nova genera et species plantarum Brasiliensium, vol. 2: t. 169 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: efo1df701llv5klcg71igomkj3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:47:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573796843
SESSION unix time out: 1573797443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573796843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239