Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
woman’s tongue, Lebbeck tree, siris tree, East Indian walnut, frywood, lebbeck, black siris, kokko, silk tree, woman’s tongue tree
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 306 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbeck
epithet recognized: lebbeck

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291326


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 306 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eu3jn9m0b86k6em52ftte29m73
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 15:43:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573829017
SESSION unix time out: 1573829617
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573829018
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91