Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 307, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291327


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 307, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sqpstpicnsrk139ij50picnm23
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:50:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573509018
SESSION unix time out: 1573509618
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509018
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19