Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
cited name:
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 311 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291331


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Inga concordiana DC.
  2. Mimosa umbellata Vahl
  3. Pithecellobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  4. Pithecolobium malayanum Pierre
  5. Pithecolobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  6. Feuilleea umbellata (Vahl) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 311 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1jpknooqb99aegaj8i5hes6i0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 03:43:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573526618
SESSION unix time out: 1573527218
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573526618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211