Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
cited name:
Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 330 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pterygospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291350


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 330 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6kmi95fd05veljilodhh4enod6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:59:24
SESSION unix time in : 1571356764
SESSION unix time out: 1571357364
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571356764
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98