Cyclophyllum coprosmoides (F. Muell.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
cited name:
Cyclophyllum coprosmoides (F. Muell.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 439, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coprosmoides
epithet recognized: coprosmoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291459


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
  2. Plectronia coprosmoides (F. Muell.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cyclophyllum coprosmoides (F. Muell.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 439, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5gsqokgtntr0112th4ktr80i53
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 05:14:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574050471
SESSION unix time out: 1574051071
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574050471
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142