Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc.
cited name:
Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 443, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: moseleyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moseleyanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291463


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum montanum Scheff.
  2. Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 443, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bol3oia3io5gl315u4li0432f1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:08:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576231697
SESSION unix time out: 1576232297
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576231698
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144