Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
cited name:
Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 66, fig. 5 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: actinophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: actinophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia longipes W.Bull
  2. Brassaia actinophylla Endl.
  3. Brassaia singaporensis Ridley

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 66, fig. 5 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9mvrqv7l2etacigv4kb2bf7d22
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:20:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569208815
SESSION unix time out: 1569209415
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569208815
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189