Ehretia acuminata R. Br.
cited name:
Ehretia acuminata R. Br.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 94, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291669


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia thyrsiflora Siebold & Zucc.
  2. Cordia thyrsiflora Dippel
  3. Ehretia acuminata Pamp.
  4. Ehretia acuminata Benth.
  5. Ehretia acuminata (Lindl.) I.M.Johnst.
  6. Ehretia acuminata (F. Muell.) I.M.Johnst.
  7. Ehretia acuminata (DC.) I.M.Johnst.
  8. Ehretia acuminata (D. Don) I.M.Johnst.
  9. Ehretia acuminata (Roxb.) I.M.Johnst.
  10. Ehretia argyi H.Lév.
  11. Ehretia kantonensis Masam.
  12. Ehretia onava A. DC.
  13. Ehretia ovalifolia Hassk.
  14. Ehretia pilosula F. Muell.
  15. Ehretia polyantha A. DC.
  16. Ehretia pyrifolia D. Don
  17. Ehretia serrata Roxb.
  18. Ehretia serrata Lindl.
  19. Ehretia serrata (D. Don) DC.
  20. Ehretia taiwaniana Nakai
  21. Ehretia thyrsiflora (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai
  22. Ehretia thyrsiflora Nakai
  23. Ehretia virgata Blanco

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia acuminata R. Br.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 94, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a7q73uvosmjgh09g17rpkpsn07
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:09:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569092959
SESSION unix time out: 1569093559
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569092960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232