Rourea brachyandra F. Muell.
cited name:
Rourea brachyandra F. Muell.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 132, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachyandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachyandrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291713


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rourea brachyandra F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rourea brachyandra F. Muell.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 132, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0japb8tttf7qpfumar2rpure03
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 02:50:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574387407
SESSION unix time out: 1574388007
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574387407
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104