Ipomoea littoralis Blume
cited name:
Ipomoea littoralis Blume

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 134, fig. 3 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: littoralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: littoralis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus arenarius Vahl
  2. Convolvulus denticulatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus incurvus Schum. & Thonn.
  4. Convolvulus obtusilobus Michx.
  5. Ipomoea batatas (Blume) Nishiyama
  6. Ipomoea choisiana Wight ex Safford
  7. Ipomoea denticulata (Desr.) Choisy
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea littoralis Blume
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 134, fig. 3 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jv8r9c7h2tu5dgrjlg0iv5ot14
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:52:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575993146
SESSION unix time out: 1575993746
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575993146
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211