Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
cited name:
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 135, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mauritianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291720


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 135, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ldkbh25jci3sr91b95r8cv071
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:24:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575984282
SESSION unix time out: 1575984882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226